Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Regional Publications Football Basketball Baseball Softball More Sports Search Results Watch Live Buy Photos Sign up School Finder

Football

IHSA Tournament 2012

Player Stats

Page 1 of 8

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 231

Passing

 #  Name  Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  2PM  Pass YPG  TD  Int  Rate  Sck  SckY
Tanner Matlick Mercer County 4 22 35 62.9 850 24.3 0 212.5 6 1 134.2 1 5
10 Andrew Clifford Lake Forest 4 59 104 56.7 850 8.2 0 212.5 9 4 96.2 0 0
4 Todd Porter O'Fallon 2 51 83 61.4 776 9.3 0 388.0 5 2 102.3 0 0
6 Peter Pujals Loyola Academy 3 69 107 64.5 768 7.2 0 256.0 4 0 98.2 0 0
10 Marcus Terrell Crete-Monee 4 60 89 67.4 759 8.5 0 189.8 11 5 110.0 1 5
Eric Mertens Althoff Catholic 3 40 55 72.7 694 12.6 0 231.3 3 0 133.0 1 5
3 Henry Haeffner Glenbard West 4 38 58 65.5 659 11.4 0 164.8 6 4 109.8 0 0
13 Jack Beneventi Benet Academy 4 70 124 56.5 648 5.2 0 162.0 5 4 70.9 0 0
7 Ryan McQuade Aurora Christian 4 42 68 61.8 644 9.5 0 161.0 10 4 108.1 1 5
Jack Hockaday Maroa-Forsyth 4 47 62 75.8 642 10.4 3 160.5 12 0 148.0 0 0
5 Chris Streveler Marian Central Catholic 3 51 76 67.1 635 8.4 0 211.7 7 2 112.6 0 0
5 Brian Murphy Glenbard North 5 30 61 49.2 593 9.7 0 118.6 4 5 71.3 5 26
10 Matt Alviti Maine South 3 49 72 68.1 572 7.9 0 190.7 6 0 119.7 0 0
14 Austin Green Rochester 5 41 57 71.9 538 9.4 1 107.6 7 0 140.9 0 0
11 Jonathon Hart Mooseheart 2 48 79 60.8 535 6.8 0 267.5 10 0 120.5 0 0
12 Ethan Olles Palatine 2 45 63 71.4 510 8.1 0 255.0 0 1 88.7 0 0
11 John Peltz Wheaton North 3 43 68 63.2 504 7.4 0 168.0 4 3 86.9 0 0
6 Alexander Wills Montini 4 42 67 62.7 495 7.4 0 123.8 6 3 96.3 1 7
__ Brosseau Lemont 3 33 55 60.0 488 8.9 0 162.7 3 1 99.7 0 0
12 Alec Dutko Flanagan-Cornell 2 34 62 54.8 481 7.8 0 240.5 0 0 80.1 0 0
4 Willie Bourbon Stevenson 2 37 57 64.9 477 8.4 0 238.5 4 2 99.8 0 0
12 Dylan Andrew Neuqua Valley 2 20 32 62.5 471 14.7 0 235.5 5 1 132.8 0 0
Jimmy McClinton Shepard 2 38 58 65.5 431 7.4 0 215.5 5 0 116.4 0 0
11 Jack Milas Rolling Meadows 1 33 70 47.1 428 6.1 0 428.0 3 4 57.3 0 0
Demmus Jones East St. Louis 2 8 11 72.7 426 38.7 0 213.0 3 0 154.4 0 0
3 T.J. Edwards Lakes 2 26 37 70.3 422 11.4 0 211.0 3 2 112.7 0 0
4 Sean Hussey Charleston 2 39 65 60.0 402 6.2 0 201.0 5 4 77.9 0 0
11 Devin O'Hara Prospect 2 26 39 66.7 401 10.3 0 200.5 0 2 79.1 0 0
7 Jack Deichl Libertyville 2 24 48 50.0 378 7.9 0 189.0 4 1 95.7 0 0
Justin Bailey East Richland 2 14 25 56.0 362 14.5 0 181.0 4 0 140.4 0 0

Page 1 of 8

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 231

Page 1 of 21

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 627

Rushing

 #  Name  Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
36 Joey Rhattigan Neuqua Valley 4 61 925 15.2 12 0 0 231.2
21 Justin Jackson Glenbard North 5 190 916 4.8 12 0 0 183.2
44 Kyle Norberg Cary-Grove 5 110 842 7.7 11 1 0 168.4
34 TJ Knutson Stockton 5 98 770 7.9 7 0 1 154.0
32 Ty Isaac Joliet Catholic 4 72 700 9.7 10 0 0 175.0
30 Reese Sobol Morris 5 73 630 8.6 6 0 0 126.0
26 Logan Staver Stockton 5 80 617 7.7 5 0 0 123.4
23 Joel Bouagnon Aurora Christian 5 46 539 11.7 10 1 0 107.8
27 Austin Guido Waubonsie Valley 3 102 530 5.2 3 0 0 176.7
3 Chris James Notre Dame (Niles) 2 83 492 5.9 9 0 0 246.0
4 Ryan Mahoney Cary-Grove 5 49 492 10.0 6 1 0 98.4
34 Garret Dooley Rochester 5 73 487 6.7 12 0 0 97.4
Jeramy Molina St. Patrick 2 50 479 9.6 4 0 0 239.5
Shane Bruning LeRoy 3 36 478 13.3 6 0 0 159.3
mike Wolfe Wilmington 3 48 457 9.5 7 0 0 152.3
Nick Colangelo Lincoln-Way East 4 85 453 5.3 3 0 0 113.2
32 Connor Schrader Lake Zurich 4 93 450 4.8 7 0 0 112.5
4 Matt Domer Mount Carmel 5 68 446 6.6 6 0 0 89.2
Chris Harris Sacred Heart-Griffin 3 56 443 7.9 2 0 0 147.7
32 Donovyn Hammonds Glenwood 3 21 435 20.7 6 0 0 145.0
Phillip Frangello Carterville 3 22 431 19.6 7 0 0 143.7
32 Logan Gigl Clifton Central 2 30 426 14.2 7 0 0 213.0
Brandon White Evergreen Park 3 64 414 6.5 4 0 0 138.0
25 Douglas Weese Camp Point Central 4 72 414 5.8 5 0 0 103.5
10 Miguel Hermosillo Ottawa 3 30 412 13.7 4 0 0 137.3
5 Chris Streveler Marian Central Catholic 3 49 408 8.3 3 0 0 136.0
9 Quinn Baker Cary-Grove 4 72 398 5.5 3 1 0 99.5
22 Brendan Stewart Carlinville 2 20 396 19.8 11 0 0 198.0
20 Cory Farneti Carlinville 2 15 391 26.1 2 0 0 195.5
Derrek Schone Triopia 4 63 389 6.2 3 0 0 97.2

Page 1 of 21

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 627

Page 1 of 17

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 493

Receiving

 #  Name  Team  G  Rec  Tar  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
6 LaQuon Treadwell Crete-Monee 4 24 7 330 13.8 4 0 82 83
3 Richard Wehman Loyola Academy 3 27 0 325 12.0 1 0 108 0
2 Blake Pasley Rochester 5 21 6 307 14.6 4 0 61 49
Daniel Williams East St. Louis 2 14 0 306 21.9 2 0 153 0
Londell Lee Shepard 2 21 0 294 14.0 5 0 147 0
83 Nathan Marcus Glenbard West 4 20 5 283 14.2 3 0 70 2
82 Chad Beebe Aurora Christian 4 20 6 280 14.0 5 0 70 7
7 Lance Lenoir Crete-Monee 4 15 6 263 17.5 5 0 65 33
23 Darius Mosely O'Fallon 2 16 0 251 15.7 3 0 125 0
3 Jack Euritt Benet Academy 3 14 0 224 16.0 2 0 74 0
10 Jj Odunsi Mooseheart 2 21 0 224 10.7 1 0 112 0
85 Matt Campbell Rolling Meadows 1 10 0 213 21.3 1 0 213 0
9 David Glynn Lake Forest 3 16 0 210 13.1 2 0 70 0
6 Adam Slattery Lincoln-Way West 3 15 0 205 13.7 1 0 68 0
2 Conor Simpson Libertyville 2 9 0 204 22.7 2 0 102 0
Greg Walczak Marian Central Catholic 3 11 0 203 18.5 2 0 67 0
23 Scott Andrews Glenbard West 3 11 4 192 17.5 1 0 64 38
32 Sahr Mahoney Mooseheart 2 11 0 191 17.4 5 0 95 0
20 Alex Erschen Flanagan-Cornell 2 12 0 190 15.8 1 0 95 0
Jauan Westley Thornton 2 3 0 190 63.3 3 0 95 0
10 Kendall Holbert Glenbard North 3 6 7 186 31.0 0 0 62 45
85 Cory Windle Aurora Christian 4 10 3 184 18.4 5 0 46 8
1 Joe Borsellino Montini 4 21 5 183 8.7 3 0 45 12
89 Nic Weishar Marist 1 13 0 182 14.0 0 0 182 0
33 Flynn Nagel Marist 1 12 0 181 15.1 2 0 181 0
7 Jason Gasser Mount Carmel 3 11 4 180 16.4 5 0 60 18
Payton Holmes Mercer County 3 10 4 178 17.8 2 0 59 10
10 Tae'mon Franklin O'Fallon 2 7 0 173 24.7 0 0 86 0
2 Mark Gorogianis Montini 3 16 6 172 10.8 1 0 57 35
__ slee Lemont 3 14 0 168 12.0 2 0 56 0

Page 1 of 17

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 493

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 51

Defensive

 #  Name  Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
70 Alex Brown Payton 1 4 1 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 Harry Nazimek Payton 1 2 2 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 Daniel Friedman Payton 1 2 1 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Eric Seward Payton 1 3 0 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Mike Kalanik Payton 1 2 1 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Juan Aguirre Payton 1 2 0 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Grant Greeno Glenbard West 1 2 0 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Alex Bresler Payton 1 0 1 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Emilio Flores Payton 1 1 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Chris Herrera Payton 1 0 1 1 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 Michael Mazurkewiscz Payton 1 0 1 1 0.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 Matt Shepard Payton 1 1 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 Michael Kelly Payton 1 1 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 LaQuon Treadwell Crete-Monee 1 1 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
45 Jordan Hassan Glenbard West 1 1 0 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dillan Cazley Charleston 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
9 Orion Roberts Charleston 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Truston Winnett Charleston 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Brandon Howrey Charleston 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 Tristan Brown Charleston 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Gabe Ferguson Rochester 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
34 Garret Dooley Rochester 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jake Glotzer Niles West 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
52 Vaugh Monreal-Burner Niles West 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
48 Michael Henderson New Trier 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Justin Sanchez Mount Carmel 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Vincent Speller Mount Carmel 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Easu Hemphill Austin Polytechnic 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
9 Cory Hartema Central Catholic 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Nate Atkins Central Catholic 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 51

Punt Returning

 #  Name  Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
27 Connor Fahey Montini 1 4 0 20 5.0 0
Nick Hawthorne Althoff Catholic 1 1 0 6 6.0 0
14 Ryan Storto Glenbard North 1 1 0 5 5.0 0
4 Ryan Mahoney Cary-Grove 1 1 0 4 4.0 0
11 Kyle Hill Morris 1 1 0 4 4.0 0
Adam Hoogerwerf Alleman 1 1 0 1 1.0 0
ethan Ruff Waterloo 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
1 Jake Hogan Morris 1 1 1 0 0.0 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 33

Kick Returning

 #  Name  Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
2 Blake Pasley Rochester 2 3 128 42.7 1
35 Chris Herrera Payton 1 2 90 45.0 0
1 Brandon Mayes Aurora Christian 1 1 70 70.0 0
7 Andy Arnold Stockton 1 2 65 32.5 0
9 Max McMahon Payton 1 4 55 13.8 0
4 Ryan Mahoney Cary-Grove 1 3 51 17.0 0
82 Chad Beebe Aurora Christian 1 2 36 18.0 0
Moe Almasri Lincoln-Way East 1 2 29 14.5 0
Drew Fredericksen Maroa-Forsyth 1 2 28 14.0 0
8 Hayden Carlson Glenbard West 1 1 21 21.0 0
Micarh Johnson Tolono Unity 1 1 20 20.0 0
Nick Hawthorne Althoff Catholic 1 2 18 9.0 0
5 Christian Searles Mount Carmel 1 1 17 17.0 0
41 Zach Marszal Cary-Grove 1 1 17 17.0 0
Amari Stringer Crete-Monee 1 1 17 17.0 0
5 Tyler Hollowaway Payton 1 1 13 13.0 0
44 Mike Kalanik Payton 1 1 13 13.0 0
38 Matt Hughes Cary-Grove 1 1 13 13.0 0
81 Jason Matteson Morris 1 1 12 12.0 0
4 Matt Domer Mount Carmel 1 1 11 11.0 0
26 Collin Grogan Morris 1 1 11 11.0 0
Deon Benton Crete-Monee 1 2 10 5.0 0
7 Lance Lenoir Crete-Monee 1 1 5 5.0 0
Marcus Cosby Lincoln-Way East 1 1 5 5.0 0
. Grace Tolono Unity 1 2 4 2.0 0
Adam Hoogerwerf Alleman 1 2 3 1.5 0
44 Reed Watson Rochester 1 1 0 0.0 0
14 Ryan Storto Glenbard North 1 1 0 0.0 0
11 Kyle Hill Morris 1 1 0 0.0 0
34 TJ Knutson Stockton 1 2 0 0.0 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 33

Punting

 #  Name  Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20  Blcks
7 Alex Bresler Payton 1 5 170 34.0 0 1 0
24 Aaron Aschemann Camp Point Central 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0

Kicking

 #  Name  Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
15 Garrett Glueck Cary-Grove 1 2 2 1.0 2 2 1.0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
14 Andrew Stark Fremd 1 1 1 1.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Fernando Del Toro Morris 1 1 1 1.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Hayden Lekacz Glenbard West 1 1 1 1.0 1 1 1.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Hector Ortiz Glenbard North 3 3 2 0.7 2 2 1.0 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Harte Montini 1 5 2 0.4 2 1 0.5 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 0 1 0
31 Grant Fitzsimmons Rochester 1 0 0 0.0 5 5 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ivan Strmic Mount Carmel 1 0 0 0.0 4 4 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 Henry Nash Payton 1 0 0 0.0 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 McKay Moews Central Catholic 1 0 0 0.0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
6 LaQuon Treadwell Crete-Monee 1 0 0 0.0 3 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Anthony Sciarini Lincoln-Way East 1 0 0 0.0 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trevor Hills Aurora Christian 1 0 0 0.0 6 6 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Seth Leezer Camp Point Central 1 0 1 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0