Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Regional Publications Football Basketball Baseball Softball More Sports Search Results Watch Live Buy Photos Sign up School Finder


Sandburg's Michael Scannell should contribute a great deal to the Eagles' success this season. | Gary Middendorf~For Sun-Times Media

Phil Brozynski's top 50 players

Name                                 Ht.     Yr.    Pos.    School
Kamil Barnas                     6-3     Sr.    OH      Stagg
Zach Blasgen                      5-10    Sr.     L        Lincoln-Way North
Dustin Borenstein              6-3      Sr.    OH     Highland Park
Evan Bunnetto                   6-3      Sr.    OH     Buffalo Grove
John Davis                         6-4      Sr.    OH     Glenbard West
David DeMarco                  5-10    Sr.    DS      Dowers South
Alex Dickman                     6-4     So.    OH     Addison Trail
Joey Farrell                        6-6      Sr.    OH     Glenbard East
Mike Gajos                         6-6      Sr.    OH     New Trier
Michael Gulczynski            6-5       Jr.    OH     Bartlett
Phil Hannon                        6-0      Sr.     S       Minooka
Marc Hansen                      6-1      Sr.    OH     Oak Lawn
John Harlan                        6-1     Jr.     OH      Deerfield
Dillon Hock                         6-4      Sr.    OH      Lake Park
John Hodul                         6-10    Sr.    MH     Sandburg
Jeff Jendryk                        6-7      Jr.     MH     St. Francis
Marko Kostich                     6-4      Jr.      S       Lyons
Martin Krasuski                   6-4     Sr.     OH      Metea Valley
Gert Lisha                           6-6     Sr.       S       Naperville North
Michael Maley                     5-8     Sr.       L       Buffalo Grove
Jonah May                           6-1     Sr.      S       Stevenson
James McGrath                   6-4     Sr.     MH     West Aurora
Garrett Metzger                   6-6      Jr.     MH     Benet
Brad McFarland                   6-2      Jr.     OH     Lincoln-Way North
Bartosz Migus                      6-4      So.   OH     Hersey
Sean Murphy                       6-3      Sr.    OH      Andrew
Brooks Nverly                      5-9      Sr.      L       Downers North
Ryan Opitz                           6-3      Jr.      S       Vernon Hills
Austin Overby                      6-5      Sr.    OH      Lincoln-Way Central
Ryan Paull                            6-8      Sr.   MH      Brother Rice
Josh Phalen                         5-10     Jr.      L       Lincoln-Way East
Austin Royer                        6-0       Jr.      S       Lincoln-Way East
Tyler Saieg                           6-5      Sr.      S       Downers North
Michael Scannell                  6-3      Sr.    OH      Sandburg
Earl Schultz                          6-3      Jr.     OH      Payton
Michael Simmons                 6-5      Jr.     OH      Waubonsie Valley
Charles Spry                         6-4      Sr.    OH      Barrington
Brendan Surane                   6-6       Sr.    MH     Providence
Brad Tiller                             6-4       Sr.    OH     Stevenson
Nick Timreck                         6-6      Jr.     MH     Downers South
Justin Toth                            6-9      Jr.     MH     Minooka
Peter Van Fossan                 6-6      Sr.    MH     Barrington
Jake Walenga                       6-1      Jr.     OH      Lincoln-Way North
Matt Walsh                            6-9      Jr.     MB     Mount Carmel
Mitch Weiler                          6-4      Jr.     OH     Brother Rice
Tom Wesolowski                   6-4      Sr.     OH    Young
David Wieczorek                   6-5      Jr.     OH     Loyola
Jared Wilcox                         6-7      Jr.     OH     WW South
Nate Wolf                              6-8      Sr.     OH     Maine South
John Yerkes                          6-2       Sr.    OH     Marist

Tag(s): Featured  Top News  Top News  Featured