Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Regional Publications Football Basketball Baseball Softball More Sports Search Results Watch Live Buy Photos Sign up School Finder


Oswego's Josh Oros and Bolingbrook's Prentiss Nixon go up for a rebound during the 4A regional championship in Batavia on Friday, Mar. 1, 2013. | Mike Mantucca ~ For Sun-Times Media

BOYS BASKETBALL
FRIDAY’S RESULTS
CLASS 4A REGIONAL FINALS

BATAVIA
Oswego 72, Bolingbrook 59
WW SOUTH
West Aurora 45, Geneva 37
BENET
Benet 62, Naperville Central 36
OSWEGO EAST
Neuqua Valley 69, Waubonsie Valley 61
PROVISO WEST
Proviso East 74, Proviso West 65
HOFFMAN ESTATES
Glenbard East 50, Conant 42
YORK
York 59, Bartlett 57, OT
GLENBARD NORTH
Oak Park-River Forest 32, Schaumburg 30, OT
MAINE SOUTH
Maine South 54, Niles West 32
LOYOLA
Niles North 68, Loyola 57
GLENBROOK SOUTH
Notre Dame 54, Foreman 47
ST. PATRICK
New Trier 64, St. Patrick 56
MOUNT CARMEL
Simeon 66, Marist 31
ST. RITA
DuSable 54, St. Rita 52
KING
Young 79, De La Salle 54
RICHARDS
Curie 77, Bogan 62
MARIAN CATHOLIC
Marian Catholic 54, Crete-Monee 37
LOCKPORT
Joliet West 40, T.F. North 37
THORNWOOD
Bloom 54, Lincoln-Way North 47
SANDBURG
Stagg 55, Sandburg 32
SOUTH ELGIN
Larkin 75, St. Charles North 64
JACOBS
Crystal Lake Central 65, Jacobs 58
PROSPECT
Stevenson 76, Waukegan 49
LAKE ZURICH
Mundelein 59, Lake Forest 56
DEERFIELD
Zion-Benton 61, Fremd 46
WARREN
St. Viator 65, Warren 53
CLASS 3A REGIONAL FINALS
WOODSTOCK NORTH

Woodstock 64, Woodstock North 29
BURLINGTON CENTRAL
Sycamore 51, Hampshire 44
IMSA
St. Francis 46, Aurora Central 43
JULIAN
Morgan Park 86, St. Laurence 53
EVERGREEN PARK
Fenger 61, Evergreen Park 60
ROBESON
Harlan 63, Robeson 60
BROOKS
Perspectives-Calumet 61, Brooks 49
PEOTONE
Rich East 69, Rich South 53
HERSCHER
Coal City 49, Morris 47
LINCOLN-WAY WEST
Providence 74, Plano 39
HILLCREST
Hillcrest 75, Oak Forest 52
NORTH CHICAGO
North Chicago 84, Northside 41
SENN
Uplift 47, Gordon Tech 44
VERNON HILLS
Lakes 49, Wauconda 35
RIDGEWOOD
Carmel 55, Ridgewood 50
GLENBARD SOUTH
Orr 59, Montini 48
MARSHALL
Fenwick 64, Marshall 55
ST. JOSEPH
St. Joseph 48, Westinghouse 46, OT
ST. IGNATIUS
St. Ignatius 35, Farragut 34
CLASS 2A SECTIONAL FINALS
ILLIANA CHRISTIAN
Seton 73, Tilden 67
GUERIN
Providence-St. Mel 57, North Shore 45

Tag(s): Featured  Top News  Featured  Top News