Google+ skip navigation
Home Regional Publications Football Basketball Baseball Softball More Sports Search Results Watch Live Buy Photos Sign up School Finder

Today's cancellations

02/26/2013, 12:00pm CST
By Staff Report

Send cancellations to preps@suntimes.com. We'll update throughout the day.

Please send all cancellation information to preps@suntimes.com

CLASS 1A
at Mooseheart
Newark vs. Hope Academy, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.

CLASS 2A
at Byron
Aurora Christian vs. Winnebago, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.

CLASS 3A
at Brooks
Brooks vs. Urban Prep-Englewood
Perspectives vs. Lindblom

at Burlington Central
Burlington Central vs. Hampshire, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Sycamore vs. Rochelle, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Glenbard South
Orr vs. Glenbard South

at IMSA
Wheaton Academy vs. Aurora Central, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
St. Francis vs. Kaneland, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Julian
Morgan Park vs. Julian, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
St. Laurence vs. Corliss, rescheduled 7:30 p.m Wed.

at Lincoln-Way West
Plano vs. Lincoln-Way West, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Joliet Catholic vs. Providence, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Marshall
Timothy Christian vs. Marshall, rescheduled for 5 p.m. Wed.
Fenwick vs. VOISE

at Ridgewood
Ridgewood vs. Kelvyn Park, rescheduled for 6 p.m. Wed.
Carmel vs. Johnsburg, rescheduled for 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Robeson
Harlan vs. Johnson, rescheduled for 6 p.m. Wed.
Robeson vs. Solorio, rescheduled for 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Rock Falls
Ottawa vs. LaSalle-Peru, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.
Rock Falls vs. Mendota, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.

at St. Ignatius
St. Ignatius vs. Crane, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.

at Senn
Gordon Tech vs. Elmwood Park, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Uplift vs. Richmond-Burton, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Vernon Hills
Lakes vs. Grayslake Central, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Wauconda vs. Vernon Hills, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Woodstock North
Woodstock vs. Marian Central, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Woodstock North vs. Marengo, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

CLASS 4A
at Batavia
Batavia vs. Oswego, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed
Bolingbrook vs. Lemont, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Benet
Benet vs. Plainfield North, rescheduled 7:30 pm Wed.

at Deerfield
Zion-Benton vs. Deerfield, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed
Fremd vs. Palatine, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed

at Glenbard North
Oak Park-River Forest vs. Glenbard North, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Morton vs. Schaumburg, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Glenbrook South
Notre Dame vs. Von Steuben, rescheduled 6 p.m Wed
Foreman vs. Glenbrook South, rescheduled 7:30 p.m Wed

at Hoffman Estates
Glenbard West vs. Addison Trail
Conant vs. Hoffman Estates

at Jacobs
Crystal Lake Central vs. Crystal Lake South, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Dundee-Crown vs. Jacobs, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at King
Young vs. King
Vocational vs. De La Salle

at Lake Zurich
Lake Forest vs. Hersey, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Mundelein vs. Lake Zurich, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.

at Loyola
Evanston vs. Loyola, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Maine South
Maine South vs. Lincoln Park, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.

at Oswego East
Neuqua Valley vs. Oswego East, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
Waubonsie Valley vs. Metea Valley, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Prospect
Stevenson vs. Grayslake North, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at St. Patrick
New Trier vs. Schurz, rescheduled for 6 p.m. Wed.
St. Patrick vs. Maine West, rescheduled for 7:30 p.m Wed.

at Sandburg
Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Sandburg, rescheduled for 6 p.m. Wed.

at South Elgin
Elgin vs. Larkin, rescheduled 6 p.m. Wed.
St. Charles East vs. St. Charles North, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Warren
St. Viator vs. Highland Park, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at Wheaton South
West Aurora vs. Downers South, rescheduled 7:30 p.m. Wed.

at York
Lyons vs. York, rescheduled 7:30 p.m Wed.

 

 

Tag(s): Top News